skip navigation
Fifth Third Bank

Fifth Third Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution88016,977.2384.5634,090,295
Mutual Fund1,4689,670.9549.5371,263,815
Insider *3075.940.53,474,088
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers3761,704.278.563,960,323
Sellers405-1,922.789.5-71,584,751
Net0-218.521.0-7,624,428
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.8,709.0443.0322,915,751
Top 20 Inst.10,606.0552.7395,847,078
Top 50 Inst.12,978.7464.5483,822,475
Total Inst.16,977.2384.5634,090,295
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Other2185,435.1126.9201,822,030
    Broker Dealer32593.802.922,017,146
    GARP1214,128.0720.4153,333,908
    Hedge Fund51566.062.821,004,883
    Sector Specific118.600.1689,720
    Specialty13128.580.64,776,373
Index524,895.1724.2181,616,456
Growth2222,958.4814.7109,945,410
    Aggressive Growth847.060.21,753,197
    Core Growth1722,818.9614.0104,731,495
    Growth4292.460.53,460,718
Value1542,814.9514.0105,112,273
    Core Value1191,382.426.951,719,877
    Deep Value351,432.537.153,392,396
Income43459.012.317,061,754
    Income Value21385.891.914,341,949
    Yield2273.120.42,719,805
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.59,750,5748.010,913,11612/31/16
The Vanguard Group, Inc.55,633,5487.42,199,54312/31/16
State Street Global Advisors (US)42,943,4215.72,987,26312/31/16
Invesco Advisers, Inc.40,801,9235.4-856,37512/31/16
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.36,096,1554.83,084,47612/31/16
Boston Partners29,876,6474.0-7,324,80512/31/16
Columbia Threadneedle Investments (US)17,004,7742.3-1,339,93112/31/16
JP Morgan Asset Management16,851,6892.3-2,085,77212/31/16
Sanders Capital, LLC13,540,9381.8360,91612/31/16
LSV Asset Management10,416,0821.4-1,601,94512/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.