skip navigation
Fifth Third Bank

Fifth Third Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution88216,928.8783.9629,446,419
Mutual Fund1,4919,806.6250.5378,700,524
Insider *2872.780.53,426,640
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers3881,722.288.664,305,864
Sellers422-1,970.829.9-74,346,525
Net0-248.541.3-10,040,661
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.8,709.0443.0322,915,751
Top 20 Inst.10,614.4552.4393,565,041
Top 50 Inst.12,915.9063.8478,898,633
Total Inst.16,928.8783.9629,446,419
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Other2215,492.3027.2204,038,951
    Broker Dealer33633.583.123,507,948
    GARP1264,147.0720.5154,125,339
    Hedge Fund49565.212.820,973,864
    Sector Specific118.600.1689,720
    Specialty12127.840.64,742,080
Index524,900.4924.2181,703,798
Growth2252,964.1614.7110,080,220
    Aggressive Growth947.370.21,762,319
    Core Growth1732,821.1014.0104,738,526
    Growth4395.700.53,579,375
Value1562,823.7314.0105,394,392
    Core Value1211,391.226.952,021,351
    Deep Value351,432.507.153,373,041
Income45460.332.317,113,003
    Income Value22385.771.914,347,487
    Yield2374.550.42,765,516
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.59,750,5748.010,913,11612/31/16
The Vanguard Group, Inc.55,633,5487.42,199,54312/31/16
State Street Global Advisors (US)42,943,4215.72,987,26312/31/16
Invesco Advisers, Inc.40,801,9235.4-856,37512/31/16
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.36,096,1554.83,084,47612/31/16
Boston Partners29,876,6474.0-7,324,80512/31/16
Columbia Threadneedle Investments (US)17,004,7742.3-1,339,93112/31/16
JP Morgan Asset Management16,851,6892.3-2,085,77212/31/16
Sanders Capital, LLC13,540,9381.8360,91612/31/16
LSV Asset Management10,416,0821.4-1,601,94512/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.