skip navigation
Fifth Third Bank

Fifth Third Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution89615,642.3682.1616,266,349
Mutual Fund1,4669,315.7248.9366,924,077
Insider *3073.540.53,393,860
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers3661,052.985.641,615,908
Sellers426-1,551.518.1-60,695,602
Net0-498.532.5-19,079,694
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.7,980.9041.9314,208,629
Top 20 Inst.9,825.4951.5386,460,629
Top 50 Inst.11,960.5262.7470,516,755
Total Inst.15,642.3682.1616,266,349
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Other2305,075.6226.6199,832,835
    Broker Dealer32504.522.719,863,133
    GARP1203,934.0720.6154,890,634
    Hedge Fund63507.942.719,995,156
    Sector Specific116.110.1634,313
    Specialty13112.980.64,449,586
    VC Private Equity1.000.013
Index524,673.8124.5184,048,206
Growth2242,662.0714.0104,825,527
    Aggressive Growth846.720.31,846,826
    Core Growth1722,529.3613.399,588,234
    Growth4486.000.53,390,467
Value1502,522.9813.299,359,255
    Core Value1161,382.327.254,299,882
    Deep Value341,140.666.045,059,373
Income44378.222.014,907,356
    Income Value22307.041.612,104,604
    Yield2271.180.42,802,752
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.59,390,2877.9-360,28703/31/17
The Vanguard Group, Inc.57,242,1807.61,608,63203/31/17
State Street Global Advisors (US)41,385,4345.5-1,557,98703/31/17
Invesco Advisers, Inc.39,605,0175.3-1,196,90603/31/17
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.37,013,5234.9917,36803/31/17
Boston Partners25,821,0483.4-4,055,59903/31/17
JP Morgan Asset Management16,025,0062.1-826,68303/31/17
Columbia Threadneedle Investments (US)14,059,2931.9-2,945,48103/31/17
Sanders Capital, LLC13,730,2381.8189,30003/31/17
Dimensional Fund Advisors, L.P.9,936,6031.3-18,76603/31/17
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.